当前位置: 首页 > 专升本 > 网教专升本 > 试题资料 >

北京交通大学网络教育入学测试专升本英语完形填空及答案

来源:广东远程教育网 2018-10-30 17:00:18

完形填空:

(一)

Many TV programs seem to be quite realistic. One who watches TV often feels that whatever happened in the film may as 31 happen to him. With only a little 32 , every man in the street may__33__ to be a thief, or a spy or a murderer. Jame had been watching a spy 34 at a friend’s home. In it a young girl had been 35 and murdered. She felt a little 36 . She took a train back to the center of the city. There were a lot of people 37 with her. She felt much safer.

A man sat 38 her, reading a newspaper. She thought nothing of it until she saw him staring at her. 39 the film and feeling uncomfortable, she 40 the train and went to the bus stop. When he got on the 41 bus as she did. She found he was 42 her.

When she got off the bus, she was getting more and more frightened as the street almost became empty. She 43 as quickly as she could. She could hear footsteps behind her, but she didn’t dare to look over her 44 , it seemed to have been hours before she 45 the front door. She felt for her keys , but was unable to find them. The footsteps stopped behind her. She felt a hand on her shoulder. Instead of feeling hands round her, however, she heard a pleasant voice.

“I apologize if I frightened you. I thought I had seen you in the train, but I was not sure.”

31 A.well B.soon C.if D.though

答案:A

32 A.thinking B.imagination C.consideration D.experience

答案:B

33 A.seem B.appear C.turn D.come

答案:B

34 A.film B.play C.TV D.show

答案:A

35 A.watched B.followed C.lied D.hurt

答案:B

36 A.frightened B.interested C.excited D.surprised

答案:A

37 A.talking B.sitting C.standing D.traveling

答案:D

38 A.by B.opposite C.before D.behind

答案:B

39 A.Seeing B.Thinking C.Remembering D.Wondering

答案:C

40 A.got off B.got down C.got on D.got into

答案:A

41 A.very B.same C.different D.crowded

答案:B

42 A.aiming at B.staring at C.looking into D.following

答案:D

43 A.ran B.rode C.drove D.walked

答案:D

44 A.head B.arms C.shoulder D.back

答案:c

45 A.closed B.opened C.entered D.reached

答案:B

 

(二)

Making friends is a skill. You must first go where there are people. You won’t make friends staying home___31____ .

Joining a club or group, talking to those who like the same things ___32___ you do is much easier. Or join someone ____33___ some activity.

Many people are ____34___when talking to new people. ___35____ all, meeting strangers means seeing the unknown. And it’s human nature to feel a bit ____36___ about the unknown. Most of fears about dealing _____37___ new people come from doubts about ___38_____. We imagine other people are judging us --- finding us too tall or too short, too this or too that. But don’t forget that they must be feeling the same way. Try to accept yourself __39_____ you are, and try to put the other at ease. You’ll both feel more comfortable.

Try to act self-confident (自信)even ___40___ you don not feel that way when you ____41____ a room full of strangers. Walk straight. Look ____42____ at other people and smile.

If you see someone you’d like to ____43___,say something. Do not wait for ____44____ person to start a conversation (交谈)。

Just meeting someone new does not mean that you’ll make friends with that person. __45_____is based on mutual(相互的) likings and “ give and take”. They take time and effort to develop. And there are things that keep a new friendship from happening.

31 A.lonely B.yourself C.alone D.with you

答案:C

32 A.as B.that C.which D.what

答案:A

33 A.with B.in C.on D.to

答案:B

34 A.nervous B.excited C.pressed D.worried

答案:A

35 A.At B.For C.In D.After

答案:D

6.36 A.unhappy B.unusual C.uncomfortable D.unlucky

答案:C

37 A.with B.to C.for D.on

答案:A

38 A.yourself B.himself C.yourselves D.ourselves

答案:A

39 A.like B.as C.what D.that

答案:B

40 A.when B.if C.as D.what

答案:B

41 A.come B.go C.enter D.step to

答案:C

42 A.upwards B.directly C.bravely D.happily

答案:B

43 A.talk to B.talk about C.say D.call up

答案:A

44 A.other B.the other C.another D.others

答案:B

45 A.Relation B.Friendship C.Connection D.Feeling

答案:B

来源:广东远程教育网 阅读:
分享到:
  • 客服
  • QQ
  • 求学登记
  • 活动
  • 返回顶部